Die Münzprägestätten der Welfenländer
Andreasberg
Heinrich Depsern (1594 - 1611)
Hans von Ecke (1619)
B. Kruckenbergh (1619 - 1620)
Christoph Müller (1621)
Heinrich Pechstein (1623 - 1629)

Braunschweig
Detmar (1369 - 1374)
Caspar Hase (1542 - 1555)
Johann Georg Breuer (1675 - 1684)
Heinrich Christoph Hille (1689 - 1729)
Johann Heinrich Thiele (1729 - 1732)
Bernhard Julius Dedekind (1732 - 1742)
Engelhard Johann Krull (1742 - 1750)
unbesetzt (1750 - 1751)
Andreas Christoph Blechschmidt (1751 - 1759)
Johann David Biller (1760 - 1779)
Münz-Commission (1779 - 1806)
J. H. Fulda (1808 - 1809)
Friedrich Ritter (1814 - 1820)
Münz-Commission (1820)
Cramer von Clausbruch (1820 - 1850)
Johann Wilhelm Christian Brumleu (1850 - 1859)

Catlenburg
Hans von Ecke (1621 - 1623)
Rudolf der Krüger (1621 - 1623)
Urban Felgenhauer (1623 - 1624)
Henning Oppermann (1625)

Celle
Cord Delbrüge (1622)
Rudolf Dornstrauch (1673 - 1686)
Jobst Jakob Jänisch (1687 - 1705)

Clausthal
Hans Lafferts (1617)
Georg Krukenberg (1619 - 1622)
Henning Schreiber (1622 - 1640)
Leopold Weber (1640 - 1674)
Heinrich Bonhorst (1675 - 1711)
Heinrich Christian Bonhorst (1711 - 1725)
Commission (1725)
Christian Philipp Spangenberg (1726 - 1751)
Commission (1751 - 1752)
Commission (1790 - 1792)
Philipp Ludewig Magius (1792 - 1800)
Commission (1800 - 1802)
Georg Friedrich Michaelis (1802 - 1807)
Lunde (1807 - 1809)
D.H. Fulda (Königlich Westphälische Münze)(1810 - 1812)
D.H. Fulda (Herrschaftliche Münze)(1813)
D.H. Fulda (Kurfürstlich Hessische Münze)(1814)
Commission unter Ch. Haase (1814 - 1818)
Commission unter Münzmeister Lunde (1814 - 1820)
Commission unter Bergrat Albert (1820 - 1821)
Administration unter Bergrat Albert (1821 - 1831)
Bergrat Albert (1832 - 1838)
Administration unter Beermann und Jordan (1839 - 1849)

Dannenberg
Bartold Bartels (1619 - 1625

Goslar
unbekannt (unbekannt)
unbekannt (unbekannt)
unbekannt (unbekannt)
Gregor Ainkhüren (1543 - 1547)
unbekannt (1551 - 1555)
unbekannt (1556)
unbekannt (1557 - 1558)
Hans Küne (1558 - 1562)
unbekannt (1559)
Lazarus Erker (1563)
Samuel Salwart (1563 - 1564)
Hans Küne (1565 - 1570)
Steffan Brünning (1580)
Andreas Küne (1570 - 1596)
Commission (1596 - 1597)
Andreas Küne (1597 - 1599)
Commission (1598 - 1599)
Heinrich Depsern (1599 - 1612)
Heinrich Oeckeler (1613 - 1618)
Commission (1618 - 1619)
Hans Laffers (1619 - 1625)
Hans Laffers und Heinrich Loehr (1622 - 1623)
Heinrich Loehr (1622 - 1625)
Commission (1626)
Henning Schlüter (1625 - 1672)
Julius Philipp Eisendraht (1672)
Rudolf Bornemann (1685 - 1704)
Johann Christoph Bähr (1710)
Heinrich Christian Rudolf Friese (1734 - 1764)

Hannover
Joh. Duve (1671 - 1673)
Rudolf Bornemann (1673 - 1676)
Johann Erich Schildt (1676 - 1684)
Commission (1800 - 1803)
Commission unter Hase (1803 - 1806)
Christian Heinrich Hase (1813 - 1818)
Ludwig August Brüel (1818 - 1838)
Karl Schlüter (1839 - 1844)
Theodor Wilhelm Brüel (1844 - 1866)
preussische Münzstätte (1867 - 1878)

Harburg
Simon Timpf der Ältere (1615 - 1619)
Thomas Timpf der Jüngere (1618 - 1624)
Lazarus Christian Hopfgarten (1625 - 1626)
Hans Rücke (1622 - 1627)
Wilhelm Quensel (1627 - 1629)
Barthold Bartels (1630 - 1631)

Heinrichsstadt
Heinrich Veeber (1574 - 1585)
Heinrich Depsern (1588)

Helmstedt
Bartold Lücken (1510 - 1512)

Hitzacker
Heinrich Loehr (1617)
Georg Kruckenberg (1617)
Zacharias Müller (1618 - 1622)
Thomas Timpfe (1623 - 1625)

Lauterberg
Henning Schreiber (1621 - 1624)

Minden
unbekannt (1558)

Moisburg
Hans Rader (1621)
Hans Georg Meinhard (1622)
Hans Rücke (1622 - 1626)
Wilhelm Quensel (1627 - 1629)

Münden
Gregor Ainkhüren (1491 - 1548)
Claus Eberdingk (1550 - 1553)
Philipp Andreus (1556 - 1559)
Melchior Huxer (1560 - 1574)
Heinrich Kuesel (1574 - 1584)

Osterode
Kaspar Hase (1555)
unbekannt (1562 - 1563)
Vacant (1564)
Dietrich Oeckeler (1564 - 1567)
Dietrich Oeckeler (1572 - 1586)
Hans Berens (1587 - 1590)
Heinrich Oeckeler (1590 - 1600)
Henning Schreiber (1619 - 1621)
Henning Loehr (1622 - 1625)
Hans von Ecke (1622 - 1625)

Ratzeburg
unbekannt (1617)
unbekannt (1617 - 1618)
unbekannt (1619 - 1620)
unbekannt (1623)

Riechenberg
Valentin von Stogkhem (1531 - 1532)
Utz Gebhart (1534 - 1535)
Hans von Konen (1535 - 1540)
Andreas Blankenhagen (1539 - 1540)
unbekannt (1540)
Andreas Blankenhagen (1540 - 1542)
Gregor Ainkhüren (1542)
unbekannt (1545)
Johann Dankwerts (1547 - 1548)
unbekannt (1548 - 1552)

Scharnebeck
Bartold Bartels (1625)
unbekannt (um 1623)
unbekannt (um 1623)
unbekannt (um 1623)
unbekannt (um 1624)

Winsen
Hans Georg Meinhard (1619 - 1621)
Henning Hans (1622)
Hans Heine (1622)
Georg Hans (1625)

Wolfenbüttel
Diettrich Ockeler (1587 - 1589)
Johann Christoph Bähr (1693 - 1697)
Damian Fritsch (1697)

Wunstorf
Hans Konermann (1566 - 1567)
Johann von Collen (1567 - 1568)
Hermann Reichard (1568 - 1574)

Zellerfeld
Heinrich Öckeler (1601 - 1618)
Commission (1618 - 1619)
Hans Laffers (1619 - 1625)
Hans Laffers und Henning Loehr (1622 - 1623)
Henning Loehr (1622 - 1625)
Commission (1626)
Henning Schlüter (1625 - 1672)
Commission (1672)
Julius Philipp Eisendraht (1672 - 1675)
Commission (1676)
Rudolf Bornemann (1676 - 1711)
verschiedene (1698 - 1715)
Commission (1711 - 1712)
Heinrich Horst (1712 - 1719)
Heinrich Horst unter Commission (1719)
Commission (1719 - 1722)
Commission (1722 - 1723)
Ernst Peter Hecht (1723 - 1731)
Commission (1731)
Münz-Commission (1739)
Johann Benjamin Hecht (1739 - 1763)
Johann Anton Pfeffer (1763 - 1773)
Commission (1778 - 1779)
Commission (1786 - 1791)